Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4325,239
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0394,996
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0394,996
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3375,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3905,835
AzulArgentina 9,5495,934
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2619,484
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95410,535
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9839,310
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0789,370
AmberleyAustralia 13,6898,506
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1316,296
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3646,441
AimoresBrazil 8,9115,538
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4595,257
AltamiraBrazil 6,7374,187
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7884,218
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0215,606
ApodiBrazil 7,9554,943
AracajuBrazil 8,4505,251
AracuaiBrazil 8,6175,355
AragarcasBrazil 7,9004,909
AraxaBrazil 8,5525,314
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2385,119
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1341,326
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0961,303
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6522,269
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6202,871
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,048651
Atikokan, OnCanada 798496
AbecheChad 11,0756,882
AntofagastaChile 7,7924,842
AricaChile 7,2644,514
AltaiChina 9,9836,204
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9883,100
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9403,070
AraucaColombia 4,6662,900
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4822,164
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6132,245
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5882,229
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1686,318
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4286,480
AswanEgypt 10,9846,826
AsyutEgypt 10,6016,587
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2662,030
AsmaraEritrea 12,1417,544
AssabEritrea 12,5697,810
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7147,901
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0224,985
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2444,501
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,29011,987
AccraGhana 10,0956,273
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0965,652
AthensGreece 9,2195,729
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2445,744
AasiaatGreenland 3,8522,394
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3852,725
AputiteqGreenland 4,6402,884
AkureyriIceland 5,2773,279
AgraIndia 12,2587,618
AhmedabadIndia 12,6497,860
AkolaIndia 12,9668,057
AllahabadIndia 12,4687,748
AmritsarIndia 11,7357,292
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8618,614
AbadanIran 11,1526,930
ArakIran 10,8416,737
AlbengaItaly 7,8264,863
AlgheroItaly 8,0855,024
AmendolaItaly 8,4695,263
AnconaItaly 8,1785,082
ArezzoItaly 8,0925,029
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8156,099
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8636,129
AbashiriJapan 8,6705,388
AburatsuJapan 10,4516,494
AikawaJapan 9,5065,907
AjiroJapan 9,7236,042
AkitaJapan 9,2595,754
AkuneJapan 10,4716,507
AomoriJapan 9,1285,672
AsahikawaJapan 8,7925,463
AsosanJapan 10,3476,430
AmmanJordan 10,4226,476
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4706,506
AinaziLatvia 7,5924,717
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4069,573
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5999,693
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7279,773
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3159,517
AtarMauritania 7,9544,943
AgalegaMauritius 15,5939,690
AcapulcoMexico 2,8701,784
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9916,208
AltaiMongolia 10,0626,253
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9766,199
AgadirMorocco 7,5494,691
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0974,410
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4708,370
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9808,066
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5967,827
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5852,228
AgadezNiger 9,8716,134
AsuncionParaguay 8,5095,288
ArequipaPeru 7,0084,355
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2167,591
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2605,133
AradRomania 8,4065,224
AjanRussia 7,8984,908
AldanRussia 8,1415,059
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1755,701
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5695,325
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1985,094
AnadyrRussia 5,6513,512
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5484,690
ArmavirRussia 9,4235,856
AstrakhanRussia 9,5455,931
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8796,139
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8034,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5334,681
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6674,765
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6424,749
Abu HamedSudan 11,4157,093
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0787,506
AqiqSudan 11,8247,347
ArbaatSudan 11,6057,211
AromaSudan 11,9247,410
AtbaraSudan 11,6217,221
Abu KamalSyria 10,4326,483
AleppoSyria 10,0896,270
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4868,380
AtakpameTogo 10,0496,245
AdanaTurkey 9,9226,166
AfyonTurkey 9,5225,917
AnkaraTurkey 9,5315,923
AntalyaTurkey 9,7016,029
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7206,661
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3923,972
AberporthUk 6,5384,063
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5534,072
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1785,703
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9855,583
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0117,464
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0047,459
ArtigasUruguay 9,0645,632
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,134705
Aberdeen, SdUsa 377234
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2151,377
Abilene, TxUsa 1,148713
Ada, MnUsa 514319
Adrian, MiUsa 1,020634
Aiken, ScUsa 1,562971
Akron, OhUsa 1,251778
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 978608
Albany, GaUsa 1,590988
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8441,146
Albert Lea, MnUsa 282175
Albion, NeUsa 14087
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,206750
Aledo, IlUsa 473294
Alexandria, SdUsa 221137
Algona, IaUsa 206128
Alice, TxUsa 1,608999
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7501,088
Alliance, NeUsa 530329
Alma, MiUsa 932579
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,070665
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,485923
Amarillo, TexasUsa 920572
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9211,194
Amite, LaUsa 1,399869
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0782,534
Anderson, InUsa 908564
Anderson, ScUsa 1,421883
Angelica, NyUsa 1,512940
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,020634
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8971,800
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7361,079
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1521,338
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,423884
Ashland, WiUsa 665413
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2171,378
Atchison, KsUsa 333207
Athens, GaUsa 1,476917
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,428887
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8571,154
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4193,989
Auburn, NeUsa 269167
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6121,002
Augusta, MtUsa 1,333828
Aurora, IlUsa 692430
Austin, TxUsa 1,351839
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3096,406
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7026,650
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5092,802
AdenYemen 12,7207,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -