Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2807,009
BustAfghanistan 11,5607,184
BatnaAlgeria 8,3175,168
BecharAlgeria 8,0204,984
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1625,072
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1235,048
BiskraAlgeria 8,3485,188
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9185,542
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1157,528
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2687,623
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2687,624
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3837,695
ByrdAntarctica 13,6908,507
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6616,003
BarilocheArgentina 9,6295,984
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3895,834
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3858,939
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,616
BrestBelarus 8,0334,992
BrusselsBelgium 7,1364,434
Belize CityBelize 2,8691,783
BeninBenin 10,2456,366
BohiconBenin 10,1586,312
BermudaBermuda 2,9931,860
BageBrazil 9,2675,759
BambuiBrazil 8,6495,374
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8975,529
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9854,962
BarcelosBrazil 5,8733,650
BarraBrazil 8,0384,995
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4084,603
BarreirasBrazil 8,0094,977
BelémBrazil 6,8354,247
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7695,449
BelterraBrazil 6,5084,044
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8004,847
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1965,715
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2125,103
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1475,063
BrevesBrazil 6,7174,174
BurgasBulgaria 9,0345,614
BurundiBurundi 13,1198,152
BatouriCameroon 11,3457,050
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0791,292
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0811,293
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4351,513
Banff, AbCanada 1,7481,086
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,447899
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2131,997
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,535954
Bissett, MbCanada 961597
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0261,259
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,570976
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7981,739
Brandon, MbCanada 879546
Broadview, SkCanada 1,004624
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4012,113
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5641,594
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5301,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0221,878
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6727,253
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5117,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1196,288
BeijingChina 10,2876,392
BarranquillaColombia 4,0832,537
Benito SalasColombia 4,8593,019
BogotáColombia 4,7332,941
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9274,926
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2937,639
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2217,594
BaniDominican Republic 3,6382,261
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5962,234
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6402,262
BahariyaEgypt 10,3616,438
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4226,477
BiarritzFrance 7,2564,509
BordeauxFrance 7,2224,488
BrestFrance 6,7624,202
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6505,375
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6485,374
BitamGabon 11,3037,024
BanjulGambia 8,1735,079
BerlinGermany 7,5024,662
BrockenGermany 7,4114,605
BokeGuinea 8,5015,283
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3705,201
BudapestHungary 8,1785,082
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1935,091
BangaloreIndia 13,8288,593
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4738,372
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0458,106
BikanerIndia 12,1167,529
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3678,928
BabolsarIran 10,6746,633
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7857,323
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4846,515
Bandar LengehIran 11,8027,334
BirjandIran 11,2837,011
BushehrIran 11,3987,083
BaghdadIraq 10,6966,647
BasraIraq 11,1136,906
BelmulletIreland 6,1103,797
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2923,910
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5625,320
BergamoItaly 7,8024,848
BolognaItaly 7,9794,958
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8384,870
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6345,365
BrindisiItaly 8,6705,387
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6986,027
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5365,926
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0496,245
BeirutLebanon 10,2256,354
BenghaziLibya 9,5135,912
BirzaiLithuania 7,7454,813
BitolaMacedonia 8,8325,488
BlantyreMalawi 14,5329,030
BvumbweMalawi 14,5589,046
BintuluMalaysia 14,1448,789
BamakoMali 8,9325,550
Bko-SMali 8,9455,558
BougounMali 9,0645,632
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7404,810
BaitagMongolia 10,1426,302
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7266,044
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6275,982
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6866,019
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8106,096
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0276,231
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6045,968
BulganMongolia 9,6886,020
BhamawMyanmar 12,4727,750
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9428,043
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7637,931
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5942,233
BilmaNiger 10,1046,279
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9046,155
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1843,843
BergenNorway 6,5814,089
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5824,090
BjornoyaNorway 6,1803,840
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5174,050
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5564,074
BadinPakistan 12,4107,712
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9007,395
BalakotPakistan 11,4137,092
BarkhanPakistan 11,8537,365
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0652,526
BascoPhilippines 11,9967,454
BialystokPoland 7,9284,927
BejaPortugal 7,1734,458
BragancaPortugal 7,0144,358
BistritaRomania 8,4875,274
BucharestRomania 8,7895,462
BajkitRussia 8,3875,212
BarabinskRussia 9,1345,676
BarnaulRussia 9,3595,816
BerezovoRussia 8,0795,020
BiserRussia 8,5635,321
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8645,508
BogdarinRussia 8,8775,516
BogucanyRussia 8,7365,428
BomnakRussia 8,3975,218
BorRussia 8,4395,244
BorzjaRussia 9,2135,725
BratskRussia 8,9115,537
BelgradeSerbia 8,4735,266
BoSierra Leone 8,9725,575
BontheSierra Leone 8,9425,557
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0274,988
BerberaSomalia 12,9508,047
BusanSouth Korea 10,2396,363
BadajozSpain 7,1924,469
BarcelonaSpain 7,6384,746
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1904,468
BabanusaSudan 11,7797,320
BaselSwitzerland 7,5434,687
BernSwitzerland 7,5834,712
BangkokThailand 13,5388,413
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5168,399
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1988,201
BizerteTunisia 8,4355,242
BalikesirTurkey 9,3095,785
BursaTurkey 9,3195,791
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8596,748
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2403,878
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3073,919
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3063,918
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6854,154
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7794,212
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8774,273
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1001,305
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,227762
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6941,053
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5502,827
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5502,827
Batesville, MsUsa 1,087676
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,408875
Beaver City, NeUsa 382238
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,394866
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0841,295
Beeville, TxUsa 1,562970
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 364226
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2211,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7172,931
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9771,229
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2482,640
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9162,434
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 897557
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,040646
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6741,040
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,293804
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9511,212
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 597371
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,477918
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6601,032
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1621,343
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6211,007
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9381,204
Boerne, TxUsa 1,417881
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6141,003
Booneville, MsUsa 1,096681
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8281,136
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0741,289
Bowler, WiUsa 660410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,071666
Bowling Green, MoUsa 590367
Brenham, TxUsa 1,360845
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9271,197
Brinkley, ArUsa 949590
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,368850
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,504935
Brodhead, WiUsa 575357
Broken Bow, NeUsa 338210
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,286799
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8351,141
Brunswick, MoUsa 474294
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7921,114
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,411877
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,128701
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,443897
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,326824
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,444897
Burlington, IowaUsa 473294
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8841,171
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8431,145
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9006,774
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7292,939
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4552,768
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3408,911
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3498,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -