Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3677,064
ChlefAlgeria 7,9434,936
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2985,156
CeresArgentina 8,7765,453
ChamicalArgentina 8,6575,380
ChepesArgentina 8,7465,435
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2146,347
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0845,645
CórdobaArgentina 8,8325,488
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8415,494
CorrientesArgentina 8,6715,388
CairnsAustralia 13,5378,412
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4238,962
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64810,346
CedunaAustralia 15,5079,636
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1398,786
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2318,843
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4808,998
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5328,409
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8228,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6899,749
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7667,933
CharnocksBarbados 4,8162,992
CotonouBenin 10,2456,366
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0295,611
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1585,691
CabroboBrazil 8,0845,024
CaceresBrazil 7,6114,729
CaetiteBrazil 8,3345,179
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2265,112
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1965,093
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6595,381
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9205,543
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8814,897
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7215,419
CaparaoBrazil 8,9515,562
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3145,166
CaratingaBrazil 8,8705,512
CaravelasBrazil 8,8785,517
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2585,132
CarolinaBrazil 7,4194,610
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8565,503
CataguasesBrazil 8,9765,578
CatalaoBrazil 8,3645,198
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5755,329
CaxiasBrazil 7,4884,653
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2045,719
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1315,053
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9575,566
ChapecoBrazil 8,9375,553
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3074,540
CipoBrazil 8,3595,195
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3814,587
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7205,419
CordeiroBrazil 9,0535,626
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1415,059
CorumbaBrazil 7,9144,918
CoximBrazil 8,0024,973
CrateusBrazil 7,7054,788
CuiabaBrazil 7,6474,752
CuritibaBrazil 8,9555,565
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6501,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3591,466
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4262,129
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7411,703
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7921,735
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1331,947
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8081,123
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8441,146
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4191,503
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6601,653
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6601,653
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3781,478
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4801,541
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3561,464
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7981,117
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6731,661
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8231,133
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3292,069
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4912,169
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6781,043
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,351840
Comox, BcCanada 2,3291,447
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7101,684
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5621,592
Coronation, AbCanada 1,560969
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6921,052
ChicoChile 10,1906,332
ChillanChile 9,1245,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1165,665
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2095,101
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0536,247
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9755,577
ChangchunChina 9,5625,942
ChangduChina 11,7207,283
ChangshaChina 11,6087,213
ChengduChina 11,6247,223
ChongqingChina 11,6827,260
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4892,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1275,050
CamagueyCuba 2,9001,802
CasablancaCuba 2,5011,554
ChebCzech Republic 7,6314,742
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2324,494
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5472,204
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5582,211
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5792,224
CanarEcuador 5,2983,292
CairoEgypt 10,3476,430
CaenFrance 6,9594,324
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2414,499
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0193,740
CocobeachGabon 11,2356,982
CologneGermany 7,2714,519
ChiosGreece 9,3245,794
CorfuGreece 8,8685,511
ConakryGuinea 8,7005,406
CatacamasHonduras 3,2171,999
CholutecaHonduras 3,3542,084
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8458,603
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4477,735
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4477,735
ChahbaharIran 12,1287,536
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1953,849
ClonesIreland 6,2743,899
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2033,854
CorkIreland 6,3183,926
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3203,928
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2375,119
CameriItaly 7,7514,816
CampobassoItaly 8,4045,223
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2275,113
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2775,143
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1625,072
Cape MeleItaly 7,8354,869
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5625,321
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7525,438
CerviaItaly 8,0605,009
CiampinoItaly 8,2625,134
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9694,952
Cisa PassItaly 7,9034,911
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1995,095
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8774,895
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8185,479
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7525,439
ChibaJapan 9,6185,977
ChichibuJapan 9,6415,991
ChichijimaJapan 10,2356,360
ChoshiJapan 9,5645,943
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2146,347
ChilekaMalawi 14,5329,030
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2988,885
ChitipaMalawi 13,9358,659
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7611,094
ComitanMexico 2,9361,825
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1876,952
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5065,907
ChoirMongolia 9,8416,115
CasablancaMorocco 7,4794,647
ChindeMozambique 14,8679,239
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6528,484
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4098,333
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9998,078
CondegaNicaragua 3,3692,093
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2078,828
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5096,530
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0346,235
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1826,327
ChhorPakistan 12,3317,662
ChitralPakistan 11,2326,980
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6845,396
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3415,183
CajamarcaPeru 5,8003,604
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7213,555
ChiclayoPeru 5,7213,555
ChimbotePeru 6,0123,736
CuzcoPeru 6,7034,165
CzestochowaPoland 7,9194,921
CoimbraPortugal 6,9984,348
CalafatRomania 8,6725,389
CeahlauRomania 8,5675,324
ClujRomania 8,4715,264
ConstantaRomania 8,9425,557
CraiovaRomania 8,6935,402
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5844,092
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6554,757
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3933,973
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4123,363
Cape UelenRussia 5,0523,139
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6525,376
CaraRussia 8,5095,287
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3215,171
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9993,728
ChitaRussia 9,1335,676
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1235,669
CokurdahRussia 6,4514,009
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3275,175
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3948,945
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7006,027
CaceresSpain 7,1884,467
CadizSpain 7,3824,587
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3894,591
CordobaSpain 7,3994,598
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5209,023
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2738,248
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6148,460
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0338,099
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8838,005
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5668,430
ChumphonThailand 13,9238,652
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1845,707
CorumTurkey 9,5755,950
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7326,669
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9526,806
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6504,132
CernovcyUkraine 8,4515,251
ChernigovUkraine 8,4205,232
CarrascoUruguay 9,5195,915
ColoniaUruguay 9,4065,845
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0552,520
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 861535
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7551,091
Camden, ScUsa 1,6331,015
Canton, NyUsa 1,7381,080
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8452
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9641,221
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2861,420
Carlinville, IlUsa 647402
Casper, WyUsa 826513
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1541,338
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,588987
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6541,028
Charles City, IaUsa 284177
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7911,113
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7811,107
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,328825
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,555967
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,590988
Chaska, MnUsa 348216
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,268788
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8951,178
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9421,207
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6671,036
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 606376
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 713443
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 715445
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 700435
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1521,337
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,203747
Chugwater, WyUsa 711442
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,054655
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,062660
Circleville, OhUsa 1,168726
Clarinda, IaUsa 193120
Clark, SdUsa 317197
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,045650
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,002622
Clayton, NmUsa 880547
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,205749
Clinton, IaUsa 528328
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8603,020
Coldwater, MiUsa 938583
College Park, MdUsa 1,6791,043
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 808502
Columbia, MoUsa 531330
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6281,012
Columbus, GaUsa 948589
Columbus, InUsa 953592
Columbus, KsUsa 612380
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,159720
Conception, MoUsa 291181
Concordia, KansasUsa 334208
Conway, ArUsa 906563
Conway, ScUsa 1,7781,105
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7441,084
Corning, ArUsa 849528
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8971,179
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6291,012
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,146712
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6491,025
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1721,350
Covington, LaUsa 1,388863
Covington, TnUsa 899559
Crete, NeUsa 164102
Crow Agency, MtUsa 954593
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2316,358
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2316,358
CaracasVenezuela 4,5582,832
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9793,094
CoroVenezuela 4,3062,676
ChipataZambia 14,1838,813
ChomaZambia 13,9888,692
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6769,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -