Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4135,849
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1865,087
DavisAntarctica 17,08610,617
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4889,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3868,939
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,40810,196
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3018,887
DhakaBangladesh 12,6407,855
D’UccleBelgium 7,1364,434
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6405,369
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5194,672
DouradosBrazil 8,3565,193
DoualaCameroon 11,0156,845
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0661,905
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,007626
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9241,817
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0781,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2692,031
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9851,234
Dryden, OnCanada 872542
DuianChina 11,1416,923
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5185,293
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7377,915
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4332,133
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5542,209
DabaaEgypt 10,0956,273
DakhlaEgypt 10,6166,597
DijonFrance 7,4164,608
DresdenGermany 7,6254,738
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1353,191
DebrecenHungary 8,3135,166
DalatangiIceland 5,4903,411
DaltonganjIndia 12,6267,846
DarbhangaIndia 12,3877,698
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1607,557
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1577,554
DumkaIndia 12,5937,825
DwarkaIndia 12,6607,867
DezfulIran 10,9696,816
DublinIreland 6,3693,958
DecimomannuItaly 8,2245,110
DobbiacoItaly 7,8684,889
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6475,995
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3816,451
DagorettiKenya 13,4938,385
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8444,875
DedzaMalawi 14,3738,932
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2326,358
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3605,816
DaweiMyanmar 13,5588,425
De BiltNetherlands 7,0974,410
De KooyNetherlands 7,0214,363
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0174,360
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7057,895
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1828,191
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4538,360
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7644,203
DalbandinPakistan 11,8487,362
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6617,246
DirPakistan 11,3047,024
DroshPakistan 11,2636,999
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5037,770
DohaQatar 11,8057,336
DorohoiRomania 8,5085,287
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1244,427
DudinkaRussia 7,5824,711
DzardzanRussia 7,2154,484
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6447,236
DakarSenegal 8,0054,975
DaruSierra Leone 9,0445,620
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1729,428
DamazinSudan 12,1797,568
DongolaSudan 11,2727,004
DamascusSyria 10,3156,410
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3156,410
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3106,407
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8856,764
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1428,788
DjerbaTunisia 8,7815,456
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0676,256
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2983,913
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4323,997
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8345,490
DonetskUkraine 8,9975,591
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9527,427
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,387862
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,552964
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,063660
Danville, IlUsa 750466
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6831,046
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8011,119
David City, NeUsa 14288
Dayton, OhUsa 1,064661
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7651,097
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,567974
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8741,164
Decatur, IlUsa 673418
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,504935
Delaware, OhUsa 1,150715
Delphine, InUsa 794493
Denton, MdUsa 1,7551,091
Denver, ColoradoUsa 769478
Des Moines, IowaUsa 246153
Deseret, UtUsa 1,448900
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 493306
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,072666
Dickson, TnUsa 1,045649
Dillon, MtUsa 1,364848
Dixon, IlUsa 528328
Dodge City, KsUsa 599372
Dover, DeUsa 1,7551,091
Dover, TnUsa 1,013630
Dublin, TxUsa 1,165724
Dubuque, IaUsa 467290
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 594369
Duquoin, IlUsa 795494
Durham, NhUsa 2,0681,285
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -