Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4595,256
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5175,292
EsquelArgentina 9,8186,101
EzeizaArgentina 9,4105,847
East SaleAustralia 14,7319,154
Esperance (po)Australia 16,56710,295
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56610,294
EssendonAustralia 14,8889,251
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0405,618
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2675,759
EspinosaBrazil 8,4015,220
Earlton, OnCanada 1,430889
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,7581,092
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,7751,103
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,7721,101
Edson, AbCanada 1,9321,201
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,5621,592
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,1051,308
Estevan, SkCanada 913567
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7251,693
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2012,611
ErlianChina 10,0376,237
El CaranoColombia 4,5212,809
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3864,590
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,5232,189
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6802,287
El ArishEgypt 10,3926,458
El TorEgypt 10,6456,615
ErfurtGermany 7,4884,653
EssenGermany 7,2424,500
EsfahanIran 11,0716,880
EilatIsrael 10,5936,582
EsashiJapan 9,0705,636
EldoretKenya 13,2328,223
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7556,062
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4564,633
EeldeNetherlands 7,1054,415
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4282,130
EnuguNigeria 10,6506,618
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7915,463
EvoraPortugal 7,1364,434
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9685,573
EkimcanRussia 8,3985,219
Elat’MaRussia 8,4895,275
ElistaRussia 9,4115,848
ErbogacenRussia 8,2795,145
EssejRussia 7,5894,716
Ed DueimSudan 11,8497,363
El FasherSudan 11,4117,091
El GeneinaSudan 11,2206,972
El ObeidSudan 11,7847,323
El ShowakSudan 12,0337,478
En NahudSudan 11,7047,273
EdirneTurkey 9,0605,630
ErzincanTurkey 9,8636,129
ErzurumTurkey 9,9106,158
EskisehirTurkey 9,4315,861
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6416,612
EntebbeUganda 13,0718,122
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3923,972
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4404,002
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,062660
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6521,027
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3671,471
Ekalaka, MtUsa 758471
El Dorado, KsUsa 492306
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,474916
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,446899
Elko, NvUsa 1,6201,007
Ellsworth, KsUsa 402250
Elmira, NyUsa 1,600994
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,588987
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9101,187
Erie, PaUsa 1,332828
Eskridge, KsUsa 379236
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1721,350
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 705438
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3071,433
Eureka, SdUsa 493307
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,213754
Evansville, InUsa 893555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -