Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2216,973
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6105,350
HuamboAngola 12,7747,938
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9199,271
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9359,281
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9408,662
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5943,476
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4152,122
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6401,640
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6411,641
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,343835
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9081,807
Harrow, OnCanada 1,110690
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4291,509
Hope, BcCanada 2,0801,293
HaikouChina 12,5587,803
HailarChina 9,2335,738
HamiChina 10,4886,517
HetanChina 11,1646,937
HavanaCuba 2,5171,564
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6652,277
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7142,308
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5122,182
HelwanEgypt 10,3666,441
HurguadaEgypt 10,7456,677
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9253,682
HelsinkiFinland 7,4154,608
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4174,609
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1265,050
HamburgGermany 7,2504,505
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2494,505
HannoverGermany 7,3154,545
HelgolandGermany 7,1034,414
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7214,798
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5325,923
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7362,321
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9963,726
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1193,803
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4443,383
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3398,289
HaifaIsrael 10,2936,396
HaboroJapan 8,7745,452
HachijojimaJapan 9,8546,124
HachinoheJapan 9,1135,663
HagiJapan 10,1886,331
HakodateJapan 9,0425,619
HamadaJapan 10,1096,282
HamamatsuJapan 9,8256,106
HikoneJapan 9,8586,126
HimejiJapan 9,9816,203
HiradoJapan 10,3786,449
HirooJapan 8,8665,509
HiroshimaJapan 10,1356,298
HitaJapan 10,3136,409
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4256,478
HunLibya 9,4765,888
HomboriMali 9,2425,743
HomalinMyanmar 12,4467,734
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2828,254
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,125
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2158,212
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
HororataNew Zealand 13,1978,201
HyderabadPakistan 12,3187,655
HuanucoPeru 6,1643,831
HelPoland 7,6104,729
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7165,416
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4405,245
HatangaRussia 7,2114,481
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6744,769
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2536,992
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1356,920
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1075,038
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8317,352
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1116,283
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6816,016
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6149,082
HalaibSudan 11,3667,063
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9377,418
HudeibaSudan 11,6317,227
HaparandaSweden 6,9514,319
HarnosandSweden 6,9704,331
HamaSyria 10,1676,318
HassakahSyria 10,2246,353
Hua HinThailand 13,6788,500
HakkariTurkey 10,2516,370
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6924,158
HersonUkraine 8,9105,537
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4105,226
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,442896
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9771,229
Harrisburg, IlUsa 795494
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6461,023
Hart, MiUsa 860534
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9481,210
Hartington, NeUsa 7647
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,599994
Hay Springs, NeUsa 545339
Hays, KsUsa 438272
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2691,410
Hebron, NeUsa 299186
Helena, MtUsa 1,321821
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,501933
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,492927
Hermit, CoUsa 1,025637
Hernando, MsUsa 1,008627
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,475917
Highmore, SdUsa 358222
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8041,121
Hillsboro, IlUsa 728452
Hillsdale, MiUsa 938583
Holly, CoUsa 683424
Homer, AkUsa 4,1502,579
Hoopeston, IlUsa 757471
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 978608
Horton, KsUsa 313195
Hot Springs, SdUsa 545339
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,472915
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 970603
Houma, LaUsa 1,511939
Houston, TexasUsa 1,386861
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,253779
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,200745
Huron, SdUsa 266165
HanoiVietnam 12,6017,830
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6498,481
HarareZimbabwe 14,3948,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -