Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3347,043
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6007,208
KhostAfghanistan 11,4787,132
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0986,896
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1017,519
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43410,212
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9924,966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0456,242
KandiBenin 9,9256,168
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0461,271
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,328826
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,326824
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9491,211
Kenora, OnCanada 836520
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6101,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9062,427
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0371,887
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6121,623
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8171,129
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8886,766
KashiChina 10,8796,761
KunmingChina 12,2677,623
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1187,530
KhargaEgypt 10,7146,658
KosseirEgypt 10,8696,754
KajaaniFinland 7,1904,468
KuopioFinland 7,3034,538
KuusamoFinland 7,0984,411
KarlsruheGermany 7,4884,653
KasselGermany 7,3844,588
KonstanzGermany 7,6274,739
KumasiGhana 9,8956,149
KalamataGreece 9,2025,718
KerkiraGreece 8,8685,511
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3265,795
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8532,394
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0523,139
KankanGuinea 8,9945,589
KindiaGuinea 8,7265,423
KissidougouGuinea 9,0015,593
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0273,745
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1667,560
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1677,561
KeszthelyHungary 8,1435,060
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3213,307
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7797,941
KotaIndia 12,4627,744
KozhikodeIndia 13,9968,697
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7399,159
KermanIran 11,4897,139
KermanshahIran 10,7096,655
Khoram AbadIran 10,8466,740
KilkennyIreland 6,3523,947
KingstonJamaica 3,2912,045
KagoshimaJapan 10,4986,523
KanazawaJapan 9,7196,040
KaruizawaJapan 9,6385,989
KatsuuraJapan 9,6465,994
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7016,029
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6815,394
KobeJapan 9,9656,192
KochiJapan 10,1566,311
KofuJapan 9,6986,027
KumagayaJapan 9,6105,972
KumamotoJapan 10,3726,445
KumejimaJapan 11,1836,949
KureJapan 10,1466,305
KushiroJapan 8,7515,438
KutchanJapan 8,9485,560
KyotoJapan 9,9086,157
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8796,139
KitaleKenya 13,1708,184
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2556,994
KufraLibya 10,3706,444
KaunasLithuania 7,8124,855
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6244,738
KybartaiLithuania 7,7874,839
KarongaMalawi 14,0028,701
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2948,882
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7208,525
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6419,098
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3548,920
KuantanMalaysia 14,5139,018
KuchingMalaysia 14,4488,978
KayesMali 8,5225,296
KeniebaMali 8,6545,378
KidalMali 9,2485,747
KitaMali 8,7825,457
KoutiaMali 9,1575,690
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8326,110
KisinevMoldova 8,7135,414
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4315,861
KhatgalMongolia 9,5685,946
KhovdMongolia 9,9316,171
KhujirtMongolia 9,9086,157
KhutagMongolia 9,6415,991
KenitraMorocco 7,5094,666
KalewaMyanmar 12,6397,854
KathaMyanmar 12,4997,767
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9968,697
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0668,119
KengtungMyanmar 12,7447,919
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3097,649
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9128,645
KathmanduNepal 12,2187,593
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2787,630
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8257,969
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6977,890
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5247,783
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6847,882
KanoNigeria 10,2956,398
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9956,211
KarasjokNorway 6,7114,170
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4694,020
KristiansandNorway 6,8454,254
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5244,054
KhasabOman 11,8867,386
KarachiPakistan 12,3507,675
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3437,670
KhanpurPakistan 12,0047,460
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0147,465
KororPalau 12,4647,745
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0895,027
KlodzkoPoland 7,8244,862
KoszalinPoland 7,5154,670
KrakowPoland 8,0134,979
KalakanRussia 8,7285,423
KaliningradRussia 7,6804,772
KamenskoeRussia 6,2663,894
KandalaksaRussia 7,0904,406
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2244,489
KazanRussia 8,6315,364
KemRussia 7,3474,565
KerchRussia 9,1915,711
KhabarovskRussia 8,7215,419
KirenskRussia 8,6485,374
KirovRussia 8,3495,188
KljuciRussia 6,8874,280
KolpasevRussia 8,8165,478
KorfRussia 6,3923,972
KostromaRussia 8,1925,091
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2983,914
KotlasRussia 8,0194,983
KrasnodarRussia 9,3405,804
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2765,764
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7395,430
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0395,617
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2453,881
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9135,538
KurganRussia 8,9985,592
KurskRussia 8,5905,338
KyraRussia 9,4225,855
KigaliRwanda 13,0698,121
KoldaSenegal 8,3465,187
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8695,511
KosiceSlovakia 8,1975,094
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5999,072
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7066,031
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4608,986
KadugliSudan 11,9387,419
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4137,092
KassalaSudan 11,9737,440
KhartoumSudan 11,7207,283
KostiSudan 11,9457,423
KalmarSweden 7,3434,563
KaresuandoSweden 6,7014,164
KarlstadSweden 7,0054,353
KristianstadSweden 7,2844,527
KamishliSyria 10,1926,333
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5338,410
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6788,500
Khon KaenThailand 13,1828,191
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5928,446
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3628,303
KairouanTunisia 8,5755,329
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9446,179
KarsTurkey 9,9326,172
KastamonuTurkey 9,4455,869
KayseriTurkey 9,7696,071
KonyaTurkey 9,6956,025
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2836,390
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1116,904
KinlossUk 6,2963,912
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7555,441
KievUkraine 8,4865,273
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0085,597
KirovogradUkraine 8,7245,421
KlepininoUkraine 9,0725,637
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8055,471
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1535,067
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8125,476
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 887551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,539956
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 373232
Keene, NhUsa 1,9871,235
Kenton, OhUsa 1,039646
Kenton, OkUsa 825513
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3961,489
Kimball, NeUsa 651405
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4442,762
Kingfisher, OkUsa 725451
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7901,112
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0811,293
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,294804
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2052,613
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7282,938
KabompoZambia 13,5208,401
KabweZambia 13,9258,653
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9248,653
KafirondaZambia 13,7588,550
KaomaZambia 13,6568,486
KasamaZambia 13,8118,582
KasempaZambia 13,6478,481
KawambwaZambia 13,6198,463
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1938,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -