Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5194,673
LuandaAngola 12,2777,629
LuenaAngola 13,0398,102
La PlataArgentina 9,4515,873
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8374,870
La RiojaArgentina 8,5375,305
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1505,686
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5706,568
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3165,168
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8879,251
LavertonAustralia 14,9059,262
LearmonthAustralia 16,41210,198
LongreachAustralia 14,1098,767
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1088,767
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4238,341
Low HeadAustralia 14,8969,257
LinzAustria 7,8644,887
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2863,906
LerwickUk 6,2863,906
La PazBolivia 7,1604,449
LavrasBrazil 8,8205,481
LencoisBrazil 8,2885,150
LinharesBrazil 8,9695,573
LondrinaBrazil 8,6605,381
LomBulgaria 8,7035,408
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,557968
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,098682
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Langara, BcCanada 2,9701,846
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,265786
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,498931
London, OnCanada 1,245774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1951,985
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6431,021
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1091,310
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2614,512
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4445,247
LanzhouChina 11,0476,865
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9657,435
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9043,047
LimonCosta Rica 3,8342,383
LarnacaCyprus 10,0326,234
LimassolCyprus 10,0196,226
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6378,474
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9918,073
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9894,343
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7122,307
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5452,203
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6662,278
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4562,148
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0103,113
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4473,385
LuxorEgypt 10,8226,725
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2372,011
Laucala BayFiji 10,9736,819
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4754,645
Le MansFrance 7,0784,398
LilleFrance 7,0804,400
LyonFrance 7,5134,669
LambarnGabon 11,4187,095
LastourvilleGabon 11,6277,225
LibrevilleGabon 11,2636,999
LeipzigGermany 7,5344,681
LindenbergGermany 7,5634,700
LamiaGreece 9,0715,637
LarissaGreece 9,0095,598
LemnosGreece 9,1345,676
LimnosGreece 9,1405,680
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4042,736
LabeGuinea 8,6795,394
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1923,848
La CeibaHonduras 3,1011,927
La MesaHonduras 3,1041,929
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4817,134
LudhianaIndia 11,8307,352
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7525,439
LatinaItaly 8,3015,159
LatronicoItaly 8,6015,345
LecceItaly 8,7145,415
LodwarKenya 13,0318,098
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8337,975
LiepajaLatvia 7,5634,700
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6844,775
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3214,550
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7545,440
LabuanMalaysia 13,8238,590
LuqaMalta 8,8435,495
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5802,846
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3931,487
LashioMyanmar 12,6077,834
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7897,947
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1698,184
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8517,986
LagosNigeria 10,3046,403
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6404,126
LillehammerNorway 6,7704,207
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7387,294
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2035,098
LimaPeru 6,3623,954
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6057,833
LisbonPortugal 7,0374,373
LeninbadRussia 10,7236,663
LevsiRussia 8,5525,314
LungiSierra Leone 8,8055,471
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0485,001
LanzaroteSpain 7,3334,557
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2704,517
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7154,794
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7344,806
LatakiaSyria 10,0806,264
LampangThailand 13,0748,124
LoeiThailand 13,1068,144
Lop BuriThailand 13,4218,340
LomeTogo 10,1676,318
LeemingUk 6,5904,095
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2863,906
London, EnglandUk 6,8264,242
London-GatwickUk 6,8494,256
LynehamUk 6,7264,180
L’VovUkraine 8,2365,118
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6985,405
LozovajaUkraine 8,8625,507
LubnyUkraine 8,6255,360
LuckUkraine 8,2345,117
LuganskUkraine 9,0085,598
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 447278
La Harpe, IlUsa 473294
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,412878
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,394866
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8241,133
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8181,130
Laketown, UtUsa 1,203748
Lamar, MoUsa 529329
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,271790
Lancaster, WiUsa 467290
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,011628
Langdon, NdUsa 745463
Laramie, WyUsa 779484
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6771,042
Larned, KsUsa 537334
Las Animas, CoUsa 745463
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7591,093
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6731,040
Lawrence, KsUsa 396246
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0681,285
Le Mars, IaUsa 7446
Lebanon, MoUsa 567353
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 428266
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 545339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,018633
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,426886
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,156719
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,446899
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6931,052
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1371,328
Lexington, MoUsa 428266
Lexington, VaUsa 1,527949
Libby, MtUsa 1,6331,015
Lincoln, NeUsa 175109
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,592989
Lisbon, NdUsa 421261
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 926575
Llano, TxUsa 1,289801
Lodgepole, NeUsa 571355
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1221,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1151,314
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1341,326
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,232766
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,017632
Louisville, MsUsa 1,230764
Loup City, NeUsa 248154
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6991,056
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,083673
Luling, TxUsa 1,419882
Lusk, WyUsa 662411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,568974
LivingstoneZambia 13,9578,673
LundaziZambia 14,1338,782
LusakaZambia 13,9978,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9888,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -