Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2476,989
NeuquenArgentina 9,4855,894
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3785,828
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5687,810
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9728,682
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2978,884
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1989,444
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5921,611
NatitingouBenin 9,8646,129
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0655,633
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0556,870
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9686,815
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9131,810
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2501,398
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7661,719
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2321,387
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1691,969
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,452903
North Bay, OnCanada 1,415879
N’DjamenaChad 10,7866,703
NanchangChina 11,4557,118
NanjingChina 10,9966,833
NanningChina 12,3557,678
NicosiaCyprus 9,9906,208
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2704,518
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5732,220
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5532,208
NegeleEthiopia 13,0948,137
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0226,849
NandiFiji 11,0226,849
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2014,475
NancyFrance 7,3854,589
NantesFrance 7,0164,360
NiceFrance 7,7984,846
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4274,615
NurembergGermany 7,6024,724
NurnbergGermany 7,5994,722
NaxosGreece 9,3915,836
NanortalikGreenland 3,9342,445
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9382,447
NordGreenland 5,1893,224
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7022,300
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2725,762
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9398,040
New DelhiIndia 12,0957,516
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4365,242
NaganoJapan 9,6305,984
NagasakiJapan 10,4226,476
NagoJapan 11,0976,896
NagoyaJapan 9,8296,108
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1496,928
NaraJapan 9,9326,172
NazeJapan 10,8496,742
NemuroJapan 8,6585,380
NiigataJapan 9,4735,887
NikkoJapan 9,5525,936
NobeokaJapan 10,3456,428
NairobiKenya 13,4928,384
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5224,674
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6626,625
NidaLithuania 7,6554,757
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3329,528
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9449,908
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1648,802
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2658,864
NaraMali 8,8055,472
NioroMali 8,6335,365
NemaMauritania 8,7005,407
NouakchottMauritania 7,8914,904
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2237,596
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6017,831
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9758,063
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5512,207
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4736,508
NiameyNiger 9,6866,019
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5424,065
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6084,106
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7703,586
NawabshahPakistan 12,2237,595
NokkundiPakistan 11,8137,341
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8594,884
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6237,844
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5134,669
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0295,611
NikolaevRussia 8,8465,497
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0745,017
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6884,156
NizneangarskRussia 8,8265,485
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0995,655
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1825,085
NovgorodRussia 7,8004,847
NovosibirskRussia 9,1815,705
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5189,022
No. 6Sudan 11,2586,996
NyalaSudan 11,5137,154
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0198,090
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3408,290
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1128,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9908,072
NarathiwatThailand 14,2818,874
NigdeTurkey 9,8016,091
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4426,489
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9065,534
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,020634
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,020634
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,088676
Natchez, MsUsa 1,283797
Neosho, MoUsa 634394
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0841,295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8351,140
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,367849
New Hampton, IaUsa 340211
New London, WiUsa 656408
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,492927
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,485923
New Ulm, MnUsa 263163
New YorkUsa 1,8591,156
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8861,172
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8731,164
Newark, NjUsa 1,8531,152
Newberry, MiUsa 919571
Newberry, ScUsa 1,562971
Newkirk, OkUsa 603375
Newnan, GaUsa 1,445898
Newport, TnUsa 1,353841
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8663,024
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8281,136
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9861
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2621,406
North Loup, NeUsa 220137
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 385239
Norton, KsUsa 403251
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,147713
NdolaZambia 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -