Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8406,115
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9328,657
ParanaArgentina 9,0275,609
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9645,571
PehuajoArgentina 9,3815,829
PergaminoArgentina 9,2345,738
PigeArgentina 9,5385,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8805,518
PosadasArgentina 8,7945,465
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5295,300
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7895,462
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5165,914
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94410,529
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9349,901
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8633,643
ParakouBenin 10,0366,236
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3525,190
ParacatuBrazil 8,3435,184
ParanaBrazil 7,8614,885
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0065,596
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3155,167
ParintinsBrazil 6,3963,975
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4494,629
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0555,627
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4895,275
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9244,924
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2385,119
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5935,340
PeixeBrazil 7,7714,829
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0765,019
PicosBrazil 7,8084,852
PiraiBrazil 9,0125,600
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0905,027
PompeuBrazil 8,6385,368
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3405,182
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6044,104
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9345,552
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5764,086
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2835,769
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6484,752
PosseBrazil 8,0935,029
PlevenBulgaria 8,8095,474
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9235,545
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6378,474
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1501,336
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9211,815
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9501,212
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,567974
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,469913
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,109689
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3241,444
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9541,836
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5201,566
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 846526
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,386861
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3111,436
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8051,743
Princeton, BcCanada 1,088676
ParronChile 8,9185,542
Puerto AysenChile 10,0416,240
Puerto MonttChile 9,6105,972
Punta ArenasChile 10,8876,765
PingbianChina 11,2747,006
PeralesColombia 4,7152,930
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9303,063
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7782,348
PragueCzech Republic 7,7274,802
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5722,220
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5732,220
PoloDominican Republic 3,5962,235
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4932,171
PichilingueEcuador 5,1263,185
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0873,161
PuyoEcuador 5,2213,245
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2876,392
ParisFrance 7,1494,442
PerpignanFrance 7,5904,717
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,72611,637
Port-GentilGabon 11,2977,020
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8633,022
PotsdamGermany 7,4964,658
PatrasGreece 9,0865,646
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0132,494
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0462,514
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4052,737
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5032,177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2532,022
PecsHungary 8,2575,131
PambanIndia 14,2518,856
PuneIndia 13,1668,181
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1109,390
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6479,102
PadovaItaly 7,9474,939
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8434,874
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5925,339
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5735,328
PantelleriaItaly 8,6085,349
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9024,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2295,114
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1595,070
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3095,163
PiacenzaItaly 7,8594,884
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9894,965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0454,999
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3535,191
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5455,310
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2655,136
PrizziItaly 8,6305,363
PakseLaos 13,2308,221
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4508,980
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,53710,276
PlaisanceMauritius 16,57510,300
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7296,667
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6055,347
PatheinMyanmar 13,3388,288
PutaoMyanmar 12,1337,540
PyiMyanmar 13,1078,145
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2207,594
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7457,920
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4907,762
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3802,100
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7326,669
PohangNorth Korea 10,1356,298
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0116,221
PadidanPakistan 12,1537,552
PanjgurPakistan 12,0467,486
ParachinarPakistan 11,4237,099
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2127,589
PeshawarPakistan 11,4327,104
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8717,998
PilarParaguay 8,6365,366
PiscoPeru 6,5744,085
PiuraPeru 5,5283,435
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7154,173
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2058,206
PoznanPoland 7,6834,774
PrzemyslPoland 8,1805,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0444,377
PortalegrePortugal 7,1244,427
Porto Portugal 6,9264,304
PavelecRussia 8,5155,291
PecoraRussia 7,8404,872
PermRussia 8,5695,325
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2184,485
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6124,730
PjatigorskRussia 9,5885,958
PoronajskRussia 8,2955,154
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2045,720
Providenja BayRussia 5,2383,255
PskovRussia 7,7524,817
PodorSenegal 8,0775,019
PopradSlovakia 8,1165,044
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9609,296
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6879,127
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8034,849
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3948,945
Port SudanSudan 11,6427,235
ParamariboSuriname 5,7363,565
PiteňSweden 6,9004,288
PalmyraSyria 10,2966,398
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6075,349
PhetchabunThailand 13,2318,222
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2158,212
PhraeThailand 13,0748,124
PhuketThailand 14,2268,840
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2008,824
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4818,377
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7628,552
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9003,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6674,143
PoltavaUkraine 8,7255,422
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2985,778
PradoUruguay 9,5135,912
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5805,953
Palestine, IlUsa 801498
Pana, IlUsa 699434
Paoli, InUsa 953592
Paris, IlUsa 750466
Park Rapids, MnUsa 511318
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,509938
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 875544
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 858533
Pawhuska, OkUsa 637396
Pawnee City, NeUsa 269167
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8261,135
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,558968
Peoria, IlUsa 590367
Perry, OkUsa 714444
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7871,110
Philo, OhUsa 1,231765
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6911,051
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 388241
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 985612
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 545339
Pipestone, MnUsa 178111
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,361846
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8591,156
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1071,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 849528
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,325824
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 545339
Pontiac, IlUsa 632393
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,111690
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1641,345
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,400870
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7771,105
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1641,345
Portage, WiUsa 624388
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1151,314
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1171,316
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 434270
Prescott, ArUsa 980609
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7231,071
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7941,115
Princeton, InUsa 863536
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0541,276
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 826513
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9843,097
PetaukeZambia 14,1348,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -