Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9235,545
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8015,469
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0145,602
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7766,697
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1615,071
RosarioArgentina 9,1285,672
RichmondAustralia 14,2028,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5968,449
RecifeBrazil 8,3665,199
RemansoBrazil 7,9854,962
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5094,045
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0825,644
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9895,586
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1645,073
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7031,058
Red Lake, OnCanada 984611
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,094680
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,095680
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5942,234
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9061,184
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9901,237
RuoqiangChina 10,9496,804
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0902,542
RandersDenmark 7,0594,386
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5062,179
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5352,197
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8504,878
RumipambaEcuador 5,1473,198
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5806,575
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7076,654
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4676,505
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0203,741
RostockGermany 7,3174,547
RhodesGreece 9,6015,966
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3543,327
ReykhólarIceland 5,0943,166
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1303,188
RamsarIran 10,5866,578
RashtIran 10,5066,528
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4273,994
RadicofaniItaly 8,1305,052
Resia PassItaly 7,7704,828
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0955,030
RivoltoItaly 7,9724,954
Rolle PassItaly 7,8764,894
RomeItaly 8,2465,124
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2425,121
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0074,976
RumoiJapan 8,8145,477
RigaLatvia 7,6524,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7404,810
RodriguesMauritius 16,85710,475
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5015,904
RabatMorocco 7,5144,669
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3118,272
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4708,370
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9448,044
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1418,166
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5527,800
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4888,382
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5997,829
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
RivasNicaragua 3,5942,233
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0797,506
RebolyRussia 7,3284,554
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1555,689
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6497,239
RagaSudan 11,8727,377
RashadSudan 11,9537,428
RenkSudan 12,0787,505
RumbekSudan 12,2997,643
RanongThailand 13,9938,696
Roi EtThailand 13,1998,202
RizeTurkey 9,7796,076
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7786,698
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7785,455
RomnyUkraine 8,5745,328
RovnoUkraine 8,2735,141
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9367,417
RochaUruguay 9,5625,942
Racine, WiUsa 705438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 582362
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 585364
Reading, PaUsa 1,7181,068
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1681,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,078670
Redding, CaUsa 2,1621,343
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0221,256
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9851,234
Rensselaer, InUsa 794493
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7081,062
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7081,062
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,508937
Rochester, MnUsa 357222
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,527949
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7446
Rockford, IlUsa 599372
Rockville, InUsa 829515
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12276
Rome, GaUsa 1,362847
Roseau, MnUsa 735456
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1671,347
Roswell, NmUsa 1,238769
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7551,091
Rushville, IlUsa 523325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -