Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0386,859
ShkoderAlbania 8,6435,371
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2725,141
SaltaArgentina 8,1225,047
San AntonioArgentina 9,7696,071
San LuisArgentina 8,9545,564
San RafaelArgentina 9,0225,606
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3655,820
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4675,261
SarmientoArgentina 10,1496,307
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1918,818
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1838,814
SalzburgAustria 7,8324,867
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0246,229
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2536,371
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1356,298
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3543,327
SaveBenin 10,1246,291
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5074,665
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4385,244
SalvadorBrazil 8,5245,297
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1295,673
SantaremBrazil 6,5044,042
SantosBrazil 8,9865,584
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7195,418
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0614,388
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0164,981
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1875,709
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9405,555
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8975,529
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2214,487
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9225,544
São PauloBrazil 8,9295,548
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6905,400
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3853,968
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1905,089
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3745,204
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7075,411
SobralBrazil 7,6054,726
SoureBrazil 6,7654,204
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9414,935
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5125,911
SurubimBrazil 8,2895,151
SadovoBulgaria 8,9345,552
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8945,527
SofiaBulgaria 8,8085,473
SiemreapCambodia 13,4788,376
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9311,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,347837
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4521,524
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8691,783
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0631,904
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4711,535
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,334829
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,045649
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5461,582
Scott, SkCanada 1,447899
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4521,524
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6451,644
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9981,242
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7702,343
Simcoe, OnCanada 872542
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 924574
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9551,215
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6211,629
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9961,861
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6051,619
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,230765
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,237769
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8971,800
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1584,448
SalCape Verde 7,4154,608
SantiagoChile 8,8375,491
SewellChile 8,9075,535
ShanghaiChina 10,9626,812
ShantouChina 11,9507,426
ShenyangChina 9,8416,116
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6052,240
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0862,539
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8042,364
SibenikCroatia 8,3075,162
SplitCroatia 8,3555,192
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3694,579
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0284,367
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5492,205
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6922,294
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6302,256
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5362,197
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6212,250
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6442,264
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5102,181
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6042,240
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5362,197
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7312,318
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6032,239
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5102,181
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4662,154
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6522,269
San GabrielEcuador 5,0043,109
SalloumEgypt 9,8606,127
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0806,264
SohagEgypt 10,6846,639
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6246,602
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2632,028
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1036,899
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9084,293
StrasbourgFrance 7,4764,646
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1393,815
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8463,633
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5975,964
SchleswigGermany 7,1654,452
StuttgartGermany 7,5484,691
SamosGreece 9,4235,856
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1805,705
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4585,877
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8572,397
SiguiriGuinea 8,9275,547
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1561,961
SzegedHungary 8,3365,180
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0715,015
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0753,154
SagarIndia 12,6327,849
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4647,124
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8647,994
SemnanIran 10,8176,722
ShahroudIran 10,7816,699
ShirazIran 11,4097,090
ShannonIreland 6,2503,884
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8224,860
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4695,263
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7615,444
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9354,931
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0975,031
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6845,397
SigonellaItaly 8,7475,436
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6616,004
SagaJapan 10,3506,432
SaigoJapan 9,9256,168
SakaiJapan 9,9906,208
SakataJapan 9,3425,805
SapporoJapan 8,9055,534
SaseboJapan 10,3886,455
SendaiJapan 9,3435,806
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2626,377
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2556,372
ShinjoJapan 9,3315,799
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0496,244
ShirakawaJapan 9,4795,890
ShizuokaJapan 9,7686,070
SumotoJapan 10,0146,223
SuttsuJapan 8,9855,583
SuwaJapan 9,6896,021
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6405,369
SavannakhetLaos 13,1158,150
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7054,788
SiluteLithuania 7,6704,766
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7715,451
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5429,658
SalimaMalawi 14,3548,920
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6158,460
SibuMalaysia 14,2908,880
SanMali 9,1385,678
SegouMali 9,0275,609
SikassoMali 9,2165,727
St. BrandonMauritius 16,33710,152
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9191,814
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0426,240
SainshandMongolia 9,9586,188
SafiMorocco 7,4474,628
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5704,704
SittweMyanmar 12,9978,076
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6884,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8743,650
SaiqOman 12,2627,620
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7467,921
SurOman 12,3817,694
SialkotPakistan 11,6357,230
SibbiPakistan 11,8547,366
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6705,388
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7824,215
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8217,967
SandomierzPoland 8,0575,006
SniezkaPoland 7,7564,820
SuwalkiPoland 7,8354,869
SzczecinPoland 7,5004,661
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1604,449
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9443,694
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9092,429
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,47010,234
Satu MareRomania 8,3515,190
SibiuRomania 8,5805,332
SulinaRomania 8,9145,539
SadrinskRussia 8,9065,534
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6414,748
SalekhardRussia 7,8164,857
SaratovRussia 8,9565,566
SejmcanRussia 6,8274,242
SelagoncyRussia 7,6524,755
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0294,989
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6295,362
SmolenskRussia 8,1625,072
SociRussia 9,5035,905
SortovalaRussia 7,5054,664
SuntarRussia 7,9974,970
SurgutRussia 8,4545,253
SverdlovskRussia 8,7735,452
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0725,016
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1442,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0506,866
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9849,311
SingaporeSingapore 14,7379,158
SliacSlovakia 8,0945,030
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1006,276
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9666,193
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1524,444
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2334,495
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1054,415
SevilleSpain 7,3534,569
SennarSudan 11,9727,440
ShambatSudan 11,7137,279
ShendiSudan 11,6787,257
StenseleSweden 6,7674,205
StockholmSweden 7,2164,484
StorlienSweden 6,6934,159
SundsvallSweden 6,9584,324
SantisSwitzerland 7,6664,764
SongeaTanzania 14,1898,817
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0668,120
SongkhlaThailand 14,2398,848
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4698,370
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0718,744
SurinThailand 13,3298,283
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7866,081
SokodeTogo 9,9466,181
SfaxTunisia 8,6865,398
SousseTunisia 8,5995,343
SamsunTurkey 9,5705,947
SiirtTurkey 10,1406,301
SivasTurkey 9,7466,056
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5584,075
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1223,804
SarataUkraine 8,8335,489
SarnyUkraine 8,2365,118
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1575,690
SumyUkraine 8,6165,354
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9507,426
SaltoUruguay 9,0995,654
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1601,342
Safford, AzUsa 1,586986
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9741,227
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0611,281
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 649403
Saint Paul, NeUsa 206128
Saint Peter, MnUsa 263163
Salem, InUsa 953592
Salem, OrUsa 2,1501,336
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,306811
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,280795
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,443897
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1151,315
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2681,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9102,430
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2791,416
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 577359
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2551,401
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2411,392
Santuck, ScUsa 1,492927
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,053655
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7581,093
Scott City, KsUsa 627390
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 598372
Scottsburg, InUsa 953592
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1101,311
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1051,308
Sedan, KsUsa 587365
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1081,310
Selma, AlUsa 1,422884
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9411,206
Seymour, InUsa 953592
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,082673
Sheridan, WyUsa 891554
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,129701
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 834519
Southport, NcUsa 1,8521,151
Sparta, IlUsa 738458
Spencer, WvUsa 1,349838
Spickard, MoUsa 327203
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7551,090
Spooner, WiUsa 523325
Springfield, IlUsa 630391
Springfield, MissouriUsa 628390
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2613,269
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 396246
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 650404
Stambaugh, MiUsa 741460
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8591,156
State College, PaUsa 1,548962
State University, MsUsa 1,230764
State University, NmUsa 1,488925
Staunton, VaUsa 1,540957
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 896557
Steffenville, MoUsa 453282
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1641,344
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10062
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9851,234
Subiaco, ArUsa 848527
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7621,095
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9171,191
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 474294
Syracuse, NeUsa 15999
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6531,027
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7406,674
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5002,797
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7702,964
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4573,391
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6434,750
SocotraYemen 13,1848,193
SenangaZambia 13,6278,468
SerenjeZambia 13,9738,683
SeshekeZambia 13,8098,581
SolweziZambia 13,5898,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -