Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4797,133
TiranaAlbania 8,7195,418
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2295,735
TebessaAlgeria 8,4635,259
TimimounAlgeria 8,3675,199
TindoufAlgeria 7,8444,875
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5015,282
TrelewArgentina 10,0126,222
TucumanArgentina 8,3365,180
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6729,117
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6719,117
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3588,301
TibooburraAustralia 14,6729,117
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6218,464
TshaneBotswana 14,0598,736
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9374,932
TarauacaBrazil 6,1953,850
TauaBrazil 7,7944,843
TefeBrazil 6,0053,732
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7395,430
TeresinaBrazil 7,5444,688
TiriosBrazil 6,0043,731
TorresBrazil 9,2955,776
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9104,294
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3875,212
TriunfoBrazil 8,1145,042
TucuruiBrazil 6,9484,318
TuriacuBrazil 7,0734,395
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0201,877
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6941,674
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1421,953
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,332828
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2271,384
Thompson, MbCanada 1,494929
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 862536
Timmins, OnCanada 1,353841
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3811,480
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,386861
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,367849
Trenton, OnCanada 1,535954
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,359844
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8241,755
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3395,803
TaiyuanChina 10,6476,616
TaoyuanChina 11,5817,197
TengchongChina 12,3547,677
TønderDenmark 7,1034,414
TylstrupDenmark 7,0044,353
TystofteDenmark 7,2044,477
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5722,220
TahrirEgypt 10,2586,375
TantaEgypt 10,2636,377
TallinEstonia 7,4774,646
TartuEstonia 7,6424,749
TampereFinland 7,2804,524
TurkuFinland 7,2974,535
ToulonFrance 7,7584,821
ToulouseFrance 7,4344,620
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0384,995
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1135,663
TchibanGabon 11,6447,236
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8946,149
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3374,560
TamaleGhana 9,7496,058
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9655,571
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1845,707
TimehriGuyana 5,4713,399
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2732,034
TelaHonduras 3,0861,918
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3178,897
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3178,897
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9539,292
TabrizIran 10,3026,402
TeheranIran 10,7336,670
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3646,440
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6445,371
TarvisioItaly 7,9624,948
TermoliItaly 8,3905,214
TorinoItaly 7,7314,804
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7144,793
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5565,317
TrevicoItaly 8,4795,269
TrevisoItaly 7,9474,938
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0354,993
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7244,800
TabouIvory Coast 9,5965,963
TadotsuJapan 10,0806,264
TakadaJapan 9,5885,958
TakamatsuJapan 10,0606,252
TakayamaJapan 9,7256,043
TanegashimaJapan 10,5536,558
TatenoJapan 9,5775,951
TateyamaJapan 9,6866,019
TokushimaJapan 10,0566,249
TokyoJapan 9,6305,984
TomakomaiJapan 8,9325,550
TottoriJapan 9,9456,180
ToyamaJapan 9,6786,014
ToyookaJapan 9,9106,158
TsuJapan 9,8926,147
TsurugaJapan 9,8346,111
TsuyamaJapan 9,9956,211
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5955,963
TripoliLebanon 10,1836,328
TobrukLibya 9,7576,063
TripoliLibya 9,0095,598
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6554,757
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8119,825
TolanaroMadagascar 16,15510,039
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7879,810
ThyoloMalawi 14,5879,065
TawauMalaysia 13,7828,564
TessalitMali 9,0875,647
TimbuktuMali 9,0295,611
TombMali 9,0345,614
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2255,111
TacubayaMexico 2,5711,598
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2501,398
TarialanMongolia 9,6335,986
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7826,078
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8716,134
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1236,291
TangierMorocco 7,4644,638
TarfayaMorocco 7,4484,628
TazaMorocco 7,7044,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8557,988
TaungooMyanmar 13,0718,122
ThandweMyanmar 13,1588,177
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2247,596
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5198,401
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8147,963
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6067,834
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7457,920
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2868,256
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1468,169
TahouaNiger 9,8206,102
TillaberyNiger 9,5755,950
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1966,336
TromsoNorway 6,5034,041
TrondheimNorway 6,6184,112
ThumraitOman 12,6787,878
TacnaPeru 7,2364,496
TarapotoPeru 5,8033,606
TrujilloPeru 5,8823,655
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7137,900
TorunPoland 7,7204,798
TimisoaraRomania 8,4365,242
TambovRussia 8,6815,394
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4686,505
TaraRussia 8,9405,555
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0715,016
TermezRussia 11,0026,837
TernejRussia 8,9685,573
TobolskRussia 8,7445,434
TomskRussia 9,0175,603
Tot’MaRussia 8,0374,994
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0765,018
TuapseRussia 9,4255,857
TuraRussia 8,0655,012
TurukhanskRussia 7,9794,958
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6517,240
TortosaSpain 7,5664,702
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3418,912
TokerSudan 11,7797,320
TartousSyria 10,1466,305
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5697,189
TaboraTanzania 13,5278,406
TakThailand 13,2348,224
TrangThailand 14,2328,844
TabligboTogo 10,1566,311
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2547,615
TunisTunisia 8,4955,279
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
TireeUk 6,1763,838
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5554,073
TernopilUkraine 8,3415,183
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4355,863
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,500932
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0982,547
Talladega, AlUsa 1,386861
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7101,062
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0341,264
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7741,102
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0781,291
Tecumseh, NeUsa 269167
Temple, TxUsa 1,260783
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,487924
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,373853
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,104686
Toledo, IaUsa 282175
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,043648
Tooele, UtUsa 1,340833
Topeka, KsUsa 375233
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6431,021
Trinidad, CoUsa 885550
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8701,162
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7101,063
Tulsa, OkUsa 691429
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,281796
Two Harbors, MnUsa 635394
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5946,583
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1903,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -