Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1316,917
UaupesBrazil 5,5373,441
UbatubaBrazil 9,0165,602
UberabaBrazil 8,5105,288
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0811,293
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4246,477
UpernavikGreenland 3,9822,475
UummannaqGreenland 3,9782,472
UdineItaly 7,9754,956
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5375,305
UenoJapan 9,9096,157
UnzendakeJapan 10,4026,464
UrakawaJapan 8,9065,534
UshibukaJapan 10,4646,502
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5495,934
UwajimaJapan 10,2386,362
UkmergeLithuania 7,8214,860
UtenaLithuania 7,8354,869
UlaangomMongolia 9,7306,046
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7166,038
UlgiiMongolia 9,8416,115
UliastaiMongolia 9,9076,156
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8196,102
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6916,022
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9266,168
UfaRussia 8,9005,530
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6834,153
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2855,770
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8284,243
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0885,647
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7224,799
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7984,224
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6914,779
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3243,930
Umm BeninSudan 12,0377,480
UmeňSweden 6,9694,331
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2468,231
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0838,130
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1308,159
UrfaTurkey 10,0736,260
UsakTurkey 9,4695,884
Uman’Ukraine 8,6155,354
UzgorodUkraine 8,2525,128
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,421883
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,121697
Urbana, IlUsa 750466
Urbana, OhUsa 1,085674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -