Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5539,043
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42110,204
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0728,744
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1508,172
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26710,109
WoomeraAustralia 15,1989,444
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8359,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4761,539
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,306812
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9441,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2852,041
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,256781
Windsor, OnCanada 1,103685
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 838521
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,196743
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2752,657
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0323,749
WajimaJapan 9,6345,986
WakamatsuJapan 9,4645,881
WakayamaJapan 10,0106,220
WakkanaiJapan 8,6865,397
WajirKenya 13,4528,359
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3738,310
WindhoekNamibia 13,5708,433
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5427,794
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7887,946
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5867,821
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6637,869
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7597,928
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,775
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6207,842
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5837,819
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2248,217
WintonNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5967,827
WarsawPoland 7,9024,911
WroclawPoland 7,7874,839
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9256,167
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8877,387
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0896,891
WauSudan 12,1047,521
WaddingtonUk 6,7124,171
Waco, TxUsa 1,201747
Wake IslandUsa 9,1205,667
Wakeeney, KsUsa 486302
Wakefield, NeUsa 6842
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,433890
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7891,112
Walnut, IlUsa 528328
Warren, OhUsa 1,285798
Warren, PaUsa 1,430889
Warrenton, MoUsa 590367
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6761,042
Washington, IaUsa 396246
Washington, InUsa 876544
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,087676
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6581,030
Watertown, SdUsa 293182
Watertown, WiUsa 607377
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,016631
Waverly, OhUsa 1,188738
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7581,093
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,327825
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,097682
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,079671
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 832517
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,313816
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7221,070
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2891,422
West Point, GaUsa 1,445898
West Point, NyUsa 1,8591,156
White Hall, IlUsa 657409
Whitestown, InUsa 908564
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 955594
Wichita, KansasUsa 536333
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8701,162
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7101,063
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7591,093
Williamson, WvUsa 1,314816
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6151,003
Williston, North DakotaUsa 857532
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7221,070
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7651,097
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8431,145
Windsor, IlUsa 728452
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,297806
Winnebago, MnUsa 236147
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7831,108
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 545339
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6331,015
Winslow, AzUsa 1,488925
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,565972
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,555966
Wooster, OhUsa 1,213754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -