Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sioux City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sioux City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sioux City, Ia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0236,228
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2966,398
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0836,266
YaoundeCameroon 11,1706,941
YokoCameroon 11,1036,899
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4501,523
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5251,569
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,088676
YanjiChina 9,4855,894
YichangChina 11,4087,089
YinchuanChina 10,7386,673
YiningChina 10,4116,469
YariguiesColombia 4,5162,806
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6132,245
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
YazdIran 11,2276,977
YakushimaJapan 10,6016,588
YamagataJapan 9,3735,825
YamaguchiJapan 10,2086,344
YokkaichiJapan 9,8706,133
YokohamaJapan 9,6586,001
YonagoJapan 9,9956,211
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5527,179
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0297,475
YeMyanmar 13,4418,352
YolaNigeria 10,8216,724
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3356,422
YurimaguasPeru 5,7473,571
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7775,454
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5025,283
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5856,577
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9631,220
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4882,168
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,184736
York, PaUsa 1,6401,019
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,306812
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9321,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -